Ponca Results

Cat 1 Men
1. Kent McNeil, Midwest Cycling Community
2. Nate Woodman, Monkey Wrench
3. Jay Chesterman, Powerade-Independent Fabrication
4. Greg Shimonek, Midwest Cycling Community
5. Paul Webb, Midwest Cycling Community
6. Jim Winklepleck, Unattached
7. Clarke Dolton, Tomac Bikes

Cat 2 men Open
1. Jeff Kluck, Powerade-Independent Fabrication
2. Chris Peterson, Midwest Cycling Community
3. Dale Pinkelman, Unattached
4. Brandon Harpster, Bike Pedalers/Felt
5. Kory Hill, Midwest Cycling Community
6. Paul Eichler, Bike Way
7. Bill Feiges, Powerade-Independent Fabrication
8. Jesse Young, Unattached
9. Brad Blomberg, Unattached
10. Ben Blomberg, Unattached
11. Devon Compton, Bike Masters
12. Oak Williams, Scheels All Sport
13. Ryan Cech, Bike Pedalers/Felt
14. Bruce Brown, MOB Racing
15. Greg Skoulat, Unattached
16. Ben Coffman, Unattached
17. Justin Goodin, US Air Force Academy
18. Benny Barnes, Unattached

Cat 2 Men 35+
1. Tim O'Hara, Midwest Cycling Community
2. Mark Butler, Midwest Cycling Community
3. Kevin Murray, EVCC-Monster
4. Mike Sweum, Unattached
5. Mark Paulsen, Super-V Racing

Cat 2 Men 45+
1. Jim Maaske, Midwest Cycling Community
2. Gary Nebeker, Midwest Cycling Community
3. Bill Gottberg, The Bike Way
4. Rick Isham, Midwest Cycling Community
5. Andy Speedlin, Cycle Works
6. Rob Waite, Unattached
7. Ed Lord, Unattached

Marathon Men
1. Ryan Feagan, Bike Masters
2. Evan Halladay, NCSU Cycling
3. Larry Kinter, Midwest Cycling Community
4. Matt Gersib, Salsa/ Monkey Wrench
5. Corey Godfrey, Cycleworks/Moose's Tooth
6. Jeff Johnston, The Bike Way
7. Scott Bigelow, Cycleworks
8. Craig Schmidt, Lincoln Industries/High Gear
9. Will Wolff, Midwest Cycling Community
10. Todd Jocham, EVCC-Monster
11. Dale Rabideau, Bike Masters
12. Jim Fobben, Unattached
13. Bill Haley, SUX TRI

Marathon Women
1. Roxanne Abbott, Midwest Cycling Community

Singlespeed
1. David Randleman, Velo Veloce
2. Scott Showen, Monkey Wrench

Cat 3 Men Open
1. Jim Weiland, WCM
2. John Weiland, WCM
3. Rafal Docoto, Midwest Cycling Community
4. Patrick Gladieux, Unattached
5. Devan Compton, Bike Masters
6. Jamie Wright, Enzastigen
7. Kris Williams, Unattached
8. Ethan Swanson, Unattached
9. Jerry Karloff, Unattached
10. Adrien Enzastigen, Unattached
11. Rod Patterson, Unattached

Cat 3 Men 35+
1. Todd Eyeberg, Velo Veloce
2. Matthew Vonderfecht, Unattached
3. Alexander Sanchez, Unattached
4. Brandon Mullins, Unattached
5. Randy Zach, Unattached
6. Bill Frasier, Red Riders

Cat 3 Men 45+
1. Mark Sullivan, Unattached
2. Craig Tuttle, Bike Masters
3. Willard Wolfe, Unattached
4. Warren Goodbrod, Unattached
5. Dennis O'Meara, Unattached
6. Doug Anderson, Unattached
7. David Packard, Unattached
8. Kelly Blair, Unattached
9. David Neef, Unattached
10. Chris Neef, Unattached

Junior Men 10-12
1. Micah Holmes, Bike Masters

Junior men 13-15
1. Jesse Holmes, Bike Masters
2. Jacob Gottberg, The Bike Way
3. Buddy Houts, Powerade-Independent Fabrication
4. Alex Thompson, Unattached

First Timer
1. Jim Nelson, Unattached

-Posted 6/21/09